SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB (SRC) Nalkeri Village, Kakotuparambu, S.Kodagu.

SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB (SRC)®
Nalkeri Village, Kakotuparambu, S.Kodagu.

Logo

ಪ್ರಾಸ್ತಾವಿಕ – Introduction

The president, directors & members
cordially invite you with family &
friends for the

From : 21st November to 26th November 2017
at Kakotuparambu

ಸಂದರ್ಶನ – Interview

Match Results

Date: 26 – 11- 2017

Grand Finale
SRC Kakotuparambu Winners

SRC Kakotuparambu Vs Kodava Samaj sports club Virajpet
at 2.30PM

Date: 25 – 11- 2017

Semifinals Results

  1. Kodava samaja sports club,Virajpet beat MRF Murnad by 5-4 through tie breaker
  2. SRC Kakotuparambu beat Eagles Ammathi by 1-0

Date: 24 – 11- 2017

Quarter Finals Results

  1. MRF Murnad Beat Bethu youth Club by 3-0 through tie breaker
  2. Kodava Samaja Sports Club ,Virajpet Beat Hathur Sports Club by 3-2 through tie breaker
  3. SRC kakotuparambu Beat Mercara United by 3-2
  4. Eagles Ammathi beat Dribblers and Hemp kuthunad by 4-2 Through tie breaker

Date: 23 – 11- 2017

  1. Sports club kodava samaj,Virajpet Btw USC Beralinad by 4-3
  2. Hathur Sports club,Hathur Btw ASC ,Ammathi by 3-0
  3. SRC Kakotuparambu Btw BBC Gonikoppal By 2-1
  4. Driblers Hemp Kuthunad Btw EYC Begur by 4-3

Date: 22 – 11- 2017

  1. ASC Ammathi Btw Botyatnad XI kunda by 5-1
  2. MRF Murnad Btw Blue Star,Poddamani by 6-5 through tie breaker
  3. Mercara United,Madikeri Btw Towers,Virajpet by 7-6 through tie breaker
  4. Eagles Ammathi Btw Mahadeva sports Club,Balamuri by 5-4 through tie breaker
  5. Bethu youth club,Napoklu Btw Dolphins Somwarpet through walkover

Date: 21 – 11- 2017

  1. Mercara United, Madikeri Btw RSC, Badaga
    Goal Differeane: 4 – 1
  2. Dribblers Hemp, Kuthunaad Btw Chrmers Xl, Madikeri
    Goal Differeane: 4 – 2
  3. Blue Star, Poddamani Btw Malenad Assn., Hudikeri
    Goal Differeane: 3 – 0
  4. Bethu Youth Club, Napoklu Btw Konankatte Xl
    Goal Differeane: 4 – 0

Fixtures

click on image to zoom

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

Tuesday the 21st of November 2017 @ 10.00 a.m.
Prayer
Welcome speech
Lighting the lamp
Address by the guests
President’s address
Inaugural match @ 11.00 a.m.

Saturday the 25th of November 2017
1st Semi Final – 11.00 a.m.
2nd Semi Final – 1.00 p.m.

Finals
Sunday the 26th of November 2017 @ 2.00 p.m.
Prayer
Welcome speech
Address by the guests
Team introduction
Final match
Vote of thanks
Prize distribution

INAUGURATION

On Tuesday the 21st of

November 2017 @ 10.00 a.m.

Mr. Mevada T. Chinnappa
President, Sports & Recreation Club, Kakotuparambu will preside

Chief Guests :

Sri Sri Sri Shanthamalliakarjuna Swamiji
Pontiff, Kalancheri Mutt, Arameri.

Dr. K.P. Ponnappa M.D.S.
Principal, Prof & Hod Dept. of Conservative Dentistry

Mr. Balyatanda Partha Chengappa
Vice President, Hockey Coorg.

Mr. Gummattira S. Ganapathy
Proprietor, Durga Boji Group, Gonikoppal

GRAND FINALE

On Sunday the 26th of
November 2017 @ 02.00 a.m.

Mr. Mevada T. Chinnappa
President, Sports & Recreation Club, Kakotuparambu will preside

Chief Guests :

Mr. Mandepanda Sunil Subramani
Member of Legislative Council, Kodagu-Karnataka

Mr. Muckatira Shiv Madappa
President, Kodagu Dsitrict Congress Committee

Mr. P. Rajendra Prasad IPS.
Superintendent Of Police, Kodagu District.

Mr. Areyada Pavin Ponnanna
Entreprenuer, Bengaluru. (Cash Prize Sponsorer for Winners)

Club Mahindra Virajpet
(Donors of Winner Trophies)
Rptd. by Sri. Mahesh M.S., General Manager.

Mr. Addengada Teja Nanjappa
Aadhaar Furniture, Gonikoppal. (Donors of Runner Trophies)

Mr. Keshav Prasasd Muliya
Chairman, Muliya Group.

Mr. Buttiyanda A. Chengappa
Chairman, Technical Committee, Hockey Coorg.

ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪನ ಸಮಿತಿ – Management Committee

President
M.T. Chinnappa

Secretary
M.P. Vasanth

Directors, Sports Committee & Members
SRC, Kakotuparambu

ಚಿತ್ರಶಾಲೆ – Image Gallery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *